The 2015 recipients were:

Youth Award – Holly Clausius

Cultural Organization or Event Award – Fare on 4/Blyth 14/19 Cultural Initiative

Community Contribution – Alison Lobb

Individual Artist Award – Kelly Stevenson

Heritage Organization / Individual Award – David Yates

Innovator – Leigh Cassell

Huron County Warden’s Award presented by the Warden, Paul Gowing –
Verna Steffler

Award recipients were presented with an original print by Benmiller artist, Susan Hay

The 2014 recipients were:

Youth Award – Genevieve and Shannon Pitre

Cultural Organization or Event Award – Bach Music Festival of Canada

Cultural Support / Patron Award– Gail Lear

Individual Artist Award – Susan Hay

Heritage Organization / Individual Award – A Remembrance: The Great :Lakes Storm of 1913

Huron County Warden’s Award presented by the Warden, Joe Steffler – Duncan McGregor

Special Recognition Award – Alice Munro

Award recipients received a stained glass art piece by Brigitte Wolf

The 2013 recipients were:

Youth Award – Hugh Lobb

Cultural Organization or Event Award– Blyth Festival Art Gallery

Cultural Support / Patron Award– Cathy and Dave Armour.

Individual Artist Award – John Soules

Heritage Organization / Individual Award – Van Egmond House and Foundation

Huron County Warden’s Award presented by the Warden, George Robertson – Catherine Weber

Award recipients received a wooden bowl made by Tony Omahen

 

The 2012 recipients were:

Youth Award – Curtis te Brinke

Cultural Organization or Event Award– Celtic Folk Society/Goderich Celtic Roots Festival

Cultural Support / Patron Award – Friedhelm Hoffman

Individual Artist Award – Greg Sherwood

Heritage Organization / Individual Award– Narcisse, the play

Award recipients received a piece from Jim Wallace, Blacksmith

 

The 2011 recipients were:

Youth Award – Mathias Memmel

Cultural Organization or Event Award – Bayfield Festival of Song

Cultural Support / Patron Award – Rhea Hamilton-Seeger

Individual Artist Award – Elizabeth Van den Broeck

Heritage Organization / Individual Award – Joanne Bowen

Award recipients received a gift from Robert Tetu, Potter.

 

The 2010 recipients were:

Cultural Organization or Event Award– Huron Pioneer Thresher & Hobby Association Inc.

Cultural Support / Patron Award – Pam Stanley

Individual Artist Award – Rob Tetu

Heritage Organization / Individual Award – Ken Cardno

Award recipients received a painting by Elizabeth Van den Broeck